Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Beaver Nation

Well Saturday Is the 112th Oregon Civil war

the 7th oldest collage rivalry in the nation, its a battle Royal battle between to
damn good teams the OSU Beavers and the Oregon Ducks.

If Oregon State wins.....Guess who goes to the

ROSE BOWL
Beav's have not been to Pasadena since 1965.
and it will be against the Nittany Lion, They trashed us in a Non conference game this year

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Blaster

Well this weekend my Daughter's boyfriend and I put my Double Star lower together and hooked it up to a J&T enterprises Upper and I have another Blaster now. A 6 position stock and A-4 flat top upper, its Sexy Hawt. I will post pictures and range report soon


EDIT 11/25
Ok here be teh Gun Pron
new baby (on top) and her sister



OGA CHUCKA

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

pinch me

I have conditioned myself to answer " doing good"
when ask how I am....Cuz face it nobody really cares
most of the time. Yup every thing is P.F.K.

I thought this was a great vid for my poopy altitude


video

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

ARG

I have a inner ear infection......my world is slightly skewed
I need some Meclizine or Valium...I wanna barf.

Sunday, November 9, 2008

I'm posting this a day early but most of you will read it tomorrow
It is one of those thing I just do....

In Flanders Fields
By: Lieutenant Colonel John McCrae, MD (1872-1918)
Canadian Army

IN FLANDERS FIELDS the poppies blow
Between the crosses row on row,
That mark our place; and in the sky
The larks, still bravely singing, fly
Scarce heard amid the guns below.

We are the Dead. Short days ago
We lived, felt dawn, saw sunset glow,
Loved and were loved, and now we lie
In Flanders fields.

Take up our quarrel with the foe:
To you from failing hands we throw
The torch; be yours to hold it high.
If ye break faith with us who die
We shall not sleep, though poppies grow
In Flanders fields.




The new Engine

some pictures of the engine and my little station that did

We went into Main station and worked on pumping 233 from the tank and then switching to a static source and back again, its a strange lil beast cuz she has a two cylinder diesel Aux. pump
along with the 1500 G.P.M. Hale main pump
here she is with our other sub stations engine 232 and I will add 232 is a cool engine
I had to take a pic of our big stick, we got it from our neighboring town for a dollar and it responds about once every other year? it barely fits in the House

Have a great week folks and remember

this is going to be my next bumper sticker

peace
fd

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Stuff

As Wendy Over at Chromed Curses said in her blog

"Stay Classy"

Get involved and don't join the ranks.......
and we can come back like roaring lions,
or we can sit in our homes and lick our
wounds and whimper.

Its our choice.

Peace Friends
fd

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

WTF

With Bill Clinton we knew he was a shitty President.....but B.H.O. ....

we are HUMPED.